Timo
Jacobs

Film Selection
Klappe Cowboy!
Der Kriminalist
Arthurs Gesetz
Film + TV
  • 2020 Der Ranger 2part tv film | Director - Imogen Kimmel | ARD
  • 2019 Der gute Bulle - Wenn Tote reden TV film | Director - Lars Becker | ZDF
  • Ella Schön - Feuertaufe TV film | Director - Holger Haase | ZDF
  • Unter anderen Umständen TV film | Director - Judith Kennel | ZDF
  • 2019-2014 Der Kriminalist TV series | Director - u.a. Züli Aladag, Theresa von Eltz, Filippos Tsitos | ZDF
  • 2018 Assandira Cinema | Director - Salvatore Mereu
  • Jenny - echt gerecht! TV series | Director - Buddy Giovinazzo | RTL
  • Heldt TV series | Director - Heinz Dietz | ZDF
  • Zersetzt - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel TV film | Director - Hansjörg Thurn | SAT.1
  • Bolzmann Short film | Director - Janis Westphal
  • 2017 Arthurs Gesetz TV series | Director - Christian Zübert | TNT
  • Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug TV film | Director - Thomas Jauch | ZDF
  • Wilsberg - Die Nadel im Müllhaufen TV film | Director - Martin Enlen | ZDF
  • Endlich Witwer TV film | Director - Pia Strietmann | ZDF
  • Bad Cop - Kriminell gut TV series | Director - Peter Ladkani | RTL
  • Unter anderen Umständen - Das Geheimnis der Schwestern TV film | Director - Judith Kennel | ZDF
  • 2016 Der lange Sommer der Theorie Cinema | Director - Irene von Alberti
  • Alles Klara TV series | Director - Stefan Bühling | ARD
  • Smile Feature film | Director - Steffen Köhn
  • 2015 Freddy/Eddy Cinema | Director - Tini Tüllmann
  • Helen Dorn - Gefahr im Verzug TV film | Director - Alexander Dierbach | ZDF
  • BR Turbo Web series | Director - Marc Steck | BR
  • Soko Wismar TV series | Director - divers | ZDF
  • Mann/Frau Web series | Director - Jana Buchholz | BR
  • Ein Fall für zwei TV series | Director - Felix Herzogenrath | ZDF
  • 2014 Oregon Pine Feature film | Director - Nicolai Max Hahn
  • Tatort - Das Muli TV film | Director - Stephan Wagner | ARD
  • Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer TV series | Director - Zbynek Cerven | ZDF
  • Unter Gaunern TV series | Director - Andreas Menck | ARD
  • Mann/Frau Web series | Director - Jana Buchholz | BR
  • Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel TV film | Director - Christian Schwochow | ARD
  • 2013 Klappe Cowboy! Cinema | Director - Timo Jacobs
  • Bornholmer Straße TV film | Director - Christian Schwochow | ARD
  • Schwarzer Zucker Short film | Director - Kristin Franke
  • GeschwisterDiebe Short film | Director - Antoine Dengler
  • 2012 Kein großes Ding Cinema | Director - Klaus Lemke
  • Ein Fall für zwei TV series | Director - Marcus Ulbricht | ZDF
  • Auf einmal Short film | Director - Tatjana Moutchnik
  • 2011 Blutzbrüdaz Cinema | Director - Özgür Yildirim
  • Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach TV film | Director - Dominik Graf | ARD
  • Tatort - Hochzeitsnacht TV film | Director - Florian Baxmeyer | ARD
  • Dreileben - Eine Minute Dunkel TV film | Director - Christoph Hochhäusler | ARD
  • Großstadtrevier TV series | Director - Jan Ruzicka | ARD
  • 2010 Gegengerade - 20359 St. Pauli Cinema | Director - Tarek Ehlail
  • Dreileben - Komm mir nicht nach TV film | Director - Dominik Graf | ARD
  • Die Draufgänger TV series | Director - Florian Kern | RTL
  • Polizeiruf 110 - Feindbild TV film | Director - Eoin Moore | ARD
  • Ganoven Short film | Director - Pia Hellenthal
  • Personal Info
  • Born - 1974 , Itzehoe
    Height - 183cm
    Eyes - Blue-Grey
    Hair - Brown
    Languages - English
    Sports - Aikido, Bowling, Bmx riding, Swimming, Skateboard, Snowboarding, Yoga, Alpine skiing
    Dance - Tango, Swing
    Dialects - Northern German
    Driving license - Car, Motocycle
  • Theatre
  • 2012 Leonce und Lena Schlosstheater Celle | Director - Kalle Kublik
  • 2010 North of Providence ZAR Theater | Director - Robert Castle
  • Education
  • Actors Space | Berlin
  • Animal work | by Diana Nyquist | London
  • Meisner coaching | by Kristina Nekrasov
  • Masterclass "method" ITNY | by Robert Castle, Alejandra Orozco
  • Stanford Meisner acting | by Mike Bernardin
  • "moment to moment" | by Wolfgang Wimmer
  • Bootcamp for Filmact | by Billy Bud and Pauls Hornsby
  • Michael Tschechow Studio | by Jobst Langhans | Berlin
  • Pantomime and masquerade | by Jorg Brennecke
  • Improvisation (Russian school) | by Feodor Stepanov
  • Workshop "camera acting“ | by Mike Webb
  • Acting class | by Klaus Lemke
  • Awards
  • 2016 Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielerpreis in der Kategrorie Starker Auftritt
    Tatort-Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel
  • 2015 Grimme Preis
    Bornholmer Strasse
  • 2014 Bambi in der Kategorie TV Ereignis
    Bornholmer Strasse
  • 2012 Special Diploma in the International Competition of Feature Films
    Klappe Cowboy!
  • 2011 Nominierung für Best Leading Actor beim Kurzfilmfestival 48h Berlin
    Zärtliche Momente
  • New Berlin Film Award
    Beach Boy
  • 2010 Montblanc Filmpreis auf dem Hamburger Filmfest
    Pete the Heat
  • 2009 Grand Prize of the Jury beim Rome International Film Festival
    The man who will come
  • 2007 Audience Favorite Actor beim Kurzfilmfestival 48h Berlin